LIST OF GOLD MEDALS


 

Sl. No

Name of the Gold Medal

Name of the donor

Subject

Year

1. 

Sri Sunkara Bhaskara Rao Memorial

Dr. S. Janaki Rani,
Reader in Botany ,

Botany

2004

2. 

Dr. Neravetla Vijayender Reddy

Dr. Neravetla Vijayender Reddy, Reader in Zoology (Retd.) &
Alumni

Zoology

2004

3. 

Sri Vadlamani Satyanarayana Murthy Memorial

Dr. V. Bhanumathi,
Lecturer in Chemistry (Retd.),

Chemistry

2004

4. 

Dr. G. Jagath Reddy

Dr. G. Jagath Reddy,
Industrialist & Alumni

College Topper

2004

5. 

Sri P.Lakshman Rao Memorial

Smt P. Surya Prabha,
W/o Late Sri P. Laxman Rao,

Physics

2004

6. 

Sri Neravetla Damodar Reddy

Sri Neravetla Damodar Reddy, President, Alliance Semiconductors & Alumni

Computers
(B.Sc MPCs)

2004

7. 

Dr. B. Pardhasaradhi Reddy

Dr. B. Pardhasaradhi Reddy
Chairman & Managing Director
Hetero Group of companies

Biotechnology

2004

8. 

Sri Vuppala

Sri V. Srinivasa Rao, Industrialist & Alumni

Mathematics

2005

9.

Sri Teegala Mohan Reddy

Sri Teegala Mohan Reddy,
Alumni

NCC
Best Cadet

2005

10.

Sri C. Jaya Prakash Reddy

Sri C. Jaya Prakash Reddy,
Joint Commissioner,
Prohibition & Excise Department, Alumni

Microbiology

2005

11. 

Sri M.B.A. Murthy Memorial

Dr. Andal Manga Thayar,
Reader in English (Retd).

English.
I, II Sems.

2006

12. 

Smt Susheela Murthy Memorial

Dr Andal Manga Thayar,
Reader in English (Retd),

English
III, IV Sems.

2006

13. 

Dr. L. Nagarajan

Dr L. Nagarajan,
Reader in Mathematics

NSS
Best Volunteer

2006

14. 

Sri Balaiah Goud Memorial

Sri P. Ravinder Goud,
Lecturer in Commerce (Retd,)

Commerce

2007

15. 

Sri Uday Vaikunth Memorial

Smt. Manik Vaikunth,
Nallakunta, Hyderabad

M.Sc
Bio-technology

2007

16.

Smt. B. Madhu Bala

Smt. B. Madhu Bala,
Lecturer in Telugu

Telugu
I to IV Sems.

2008

17. 

Sri Gaddam Anugu Kutumba Rao Memorial

Smt. G. Hema,
Lecturer in Telugu

Telugu
I to IV Sems.

2009

18. 

Smt. Indira Dharami Memorial

Dr. Amar Jyothi Jaiswal,
Lecturer in Hindi

Hindi
I to IV Sems.

2009

19. 

Dr. Syed Abdul Qader Hussaini (Alumni) Memorial

Sri Syed Qutub Sayeed Zakariya

Arabic
I to IV Sems.

2009

20. 

Sri Mallampati Bala Kishore Memorial

Dr J. Nageswara Rao,
Reader in Sanskrit

Sanskrit
I to IV Sems.

2010

21. 

Sri Paruchuri Raghavaiah Memorial

Paruchuri Gopala Krishna,
Famous Cine Artist &
Alumni

Telugu (B.Sc)
I & II Sems.

2010

22. 

Smt. Paruchuri Hymavathamma Memorial

Paruchuri Gopalakrishna,
Famous Cine Artist &
Alumni

 

Telugu (B.Sc)
III  & IV Sems

2010

23. 

Prof.Veera Surya Narayana & Mrs.Rama Lakshmi

Dr.Prasad Veera,
Alora Soft Inc. USA & Alumni

Computers
(B.Sc MECs)

2011

24.

Prof.G.Gopala Krishna Memorial

Dr.B.Krishna Shanker
Reader in Physics(Retd)

Electronics

2012

25.

Sri S.Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy

Dr. S.Vara Laxmi,
Reader in Botany

Botany
B.Sc T/M

2012

26.

Sri T.Raja Reddy Memorial

Sri A.Bhooma Reddy,
Lecturer in Chemistry

Physically Challenged

2012

27. 

Sri Katthi Yellaia Memorial

Dr. Katthi Venkata Swamy,
Lecturer in Chemistry

Chemistry
B.Sc T/M

2012

28. 

Smt. J.Kausalyamma  &
J.Venkat Reddy Memorial

Dr. J.Narender Reddy,
Lecturer in Chemistry

Chemistry
B.Sc E/M

2012

29.

Major, Dr. K.Jagadeeswara Rao

Sri T.Kesava Rao,
Lecturer in Mathematics

M.Sc Mathematics

2012

30.

Sri Adhir Dutta Choudhury

Smt. Nanda Choudhury,
Lecturer in Mathematics

Mathematics
B.Sc Girls

2012

31.

Sri M.Aadi Narayana Memorial

Sri Lakshman Mohan Rao
Lecturer in Mathematics (Retd)

Mathematics
B.Sc E/M

2012

32.

Smt. Saraswathi Kamalamba Memorial

Sri Lakshman Mohan Rao
Lecturer in Mathematics (Retd)

Mathematics
B.Sc T/M

2012

33.

Sri Mummaneni Venkateswara Rao & Seethabai Memorial
Gold Medal

Sri Kodali Satish Babu
Lecturer in Bio-Chemistry

Bio-Chemistry

2012

34.

Sri Lakkakula Laxman Rao
Memorial Gold Medal

Smt. Usha Rani
Lecturer in Zoology

Zoology
I to IV Sems

2012

35.

Sri Gopal Das Deen Dayal
Memorial Gold Medal

Smt. Usha Rani
Lecturer in Zoology

Zoology
I to IV Sems
Girl Student

2012

36.

Sri Kommera Venkata
 Papi Reddy
Memorial Gold Medal 

Dr. B. Vijay Laxmi
Lecturer in Zoology

Zoology
I to IV Sems
T/M

2012

37.

Sri Diitakavi Ranga Rao
Memorial Gold Medal

Smt. D. Girija Kumari
Lecturer in Zoology

Zoology
III to IV Sems
E/M

2012

38. 

Smt. Dittakavi Sita
Memorial Gold Medal

Smt. D. Girija Kumari
Lecturer in Zoology

Zoology
III to IV Sems
T/M

2012

39.

Sri Gunda Ranganayakulu
Memorial Gold Medal

Sri Satyanarayana
Lecturer in Commerce

Tourism (Commerce)
I to IV Sems

2012

40. 

Sri Cheerla Beera Mallaiah
Memorial Gold Medal

Sri Shakthi Mallesham
Lecturer in Physics (Retd.)

History
I to VI Sems

2012

41. 

Sri Shakthi Rathnaiah
Memorial Gold Medal

Sri Shakthi Mallesham
Lecturer in Physics (Retd.)

Physics
I to VI Sems

2012

42. 

Sri Mechineni Narsing Rao
Memorial Gold Medal

Sri M. Ravinder Rao
Physical Director

Sports and Games

2012