COMMITTEES


1 Student Advisory Committee
1 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Convenor
2 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
3 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi Member
4 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
5 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
2 Discipline committee
1 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao   Convenor
2 Dr. M. Vani   Member
3 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
4 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
5 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
6 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
7 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
3 Controller of Examinations (COE) Committee
1 Dr. J. Chinna Babu COE
2 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Addnl.COE
3 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Addnl.COE
4 Academic coordination committee
1 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Convenor
2 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
3 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
4 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
5 Sri. D. Shravan kumar Member
5 Student Relation officer
Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar
6 Library committee
1 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Convenor
2 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
3 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
4 Smt. B. Anitha Member
5 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
6 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
7 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
7 UGC Autonomy Grants Committee
1 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Convenor
2 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
3 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
4 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
5 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
6 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
8 Academic council committee
1 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
2 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
3 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
4 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
9 Research Committee
1 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Convenor
2 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
3 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
4 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
5 Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu Member
6 Dr. R. Sreelatha Member
10 Project work committee
1 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Convenor
2 Dr. M. Vani   Member
3 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
4 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
5 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
11 CPDC Committee
1 Dr. C. Manjulatha Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
4 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
5 Sri. Ravi Prasad Member
12 Internal Quality Assurance Cell
1 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Convenor
2 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
3 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
4 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
5 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
13 Scholarship committee
1 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Convenor
2 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
3 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
4 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
5 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
6 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
14 Tourism spl. Fee committee
1 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar(B.Com) Convenor
2 Dr. M. Vani  (B.A) Convenor
3 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
4 Sushma Goddetty Member
5 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
15 Finace Committee
1 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
4 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
5 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
16 Governing body committee
1 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
4 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
5 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
6 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
17 Literary committee
1 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Convenor
2 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
3 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
4 Dr. Padmaja Member
5 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar  Member
18 Science Spl. Fee committee
1 Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu Convenor
2 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
3 Smt. N. Chandana Member
4 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
5 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
6 Smt. Suprabha Panda Member
19 Office management committee
1 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sushma Member
3 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
4 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
20 General Special fee committee
1 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Convenor
2 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
3 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
4 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
5 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
6 Smt. Ch. Vidya Member
21 PG Courses committee
1 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Convenor
2 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
3 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
4 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
5 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
6 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
22 Audio Visual committee
1 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Convenor
2 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
3 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
4 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
5 Smt. Ch. Vidya Member
23 MANA TV committee
1 Smt. Jaya Kagada Convenor
2 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
3 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
4 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
5 Smt. G. Sushma Member
24 Career oriented & Counselling cell
1 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Convenor
2 Smt. N. Chandana Member
3 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
4 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
5 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
6 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
25 Health check up committee
1 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Convenor
2 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
3 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
4 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
5 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao  Member
6 Smt. Ch. Vidya Member
26 Science association club
1 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Convenor
2 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
3 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
4 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
5 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
6 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
7 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
8 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
9 Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu Member
10 Smt. B. Anitha Member
11 Smt. N. Chandana Member
27 Cultural committee
1 Dr. Padmaja Convenor
2 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
3 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
4 Smt. B. Anitha Member
5 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
6 Dr. R Sreelatha Member
28 Magazine committee
1 Smt. G. Sukanya Convenor
2 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
3 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
4 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
5 Smt. B. Anitha Member
6 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
29 Games & Sports committee
1 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao  Convenor
2 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
30 Programme officer NSS Unit-I
Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar
31 Programme officer NSS Unit-II
Sri. M. Anil Kumar
32 Parent teacher relation committee
1 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
4 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
5 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
33 NCC Officer
Sri. S. Ravi Prasad
34 Calender Committee
1 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Convenor
35 ECO club
1 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Convenor
2 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
3 Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu Member
5 Dr. R Sreelatha Member
6 Smt. Suprabha Panda Member
36 Red Ribbon club
1 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
3 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
4 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
37 Consumer club
1 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Convenor
2 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
3 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
38 Arts association club
1 Dr. M. Vani   Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
4 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
5 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar  Member
6 Smt. G. Sushma Member
7 Dr. Padmaja Member
39 Commerce association club
1 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Convenor
2 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
40 Furniture committee
1 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Convenor
2 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar  Member
3 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
4 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao  Member
5 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
41 Central purchase committee
1 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
4 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
5 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
42 Women empowerment cell
1 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Convenor
3 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
4 Smt. G. Sushma Member
5 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
6 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
7 Smt. N. Chandana Member
8 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
9 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
10 Dr. Padmaja Member
43 Value education cell
1 Smt. G. Sukanya Convenor
2 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
3 Smt. N. Chandana Member
4 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Member
5 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
6 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
7 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
8 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar Member
44 Central attendance committee
1 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Convenor
2 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
3 Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi  Member
4 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
5 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
6 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
7 Dr. Padmaja Member
45 Building committee
1 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar  Convenor
2 Sri. Irfan Member
3 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
4 Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar  Member
5 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
6 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
7 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao  Member
46 Time table committee
1 Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Convenor
2 Sri. A. Inna Reddy     Member
3 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
4 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
5 Smt. L. Vishnu Priya Member
6 Smt. N. Chandana Member
47 Swachabharath committee
1 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
3 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
4 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
5 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
6 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
7 Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
48 Harithaharam committee
1 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Convenor
2 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
3 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Member
4 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Member
5 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
6 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
7 Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu Member
49 DCEDRC and DRC Coordinator
Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Coordinator
50 Science and Civilization
1 Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi Convenor
2 Smt. U. Sridevi   Member
3 Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini Member
4 Smt. B. Anitha Member
51 Indian Heritage and Culture
1 Dr. M. Vani   Convenor
2 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
3 Smt. G. Sushma Member
4 Smt. P. Jayamma Member
5 Dr. Padmaja Member
52 Environmental science committee
1 Dr. N.C.Sowjanya Convenor
3 Smt. P. Pushpalatha   Member
4 Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu Member
5 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
53 Press relation officer
Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao 
54 Fine arts committee
1 Smt. P. Jayamma Convenor
2 Smt. V. Srilatha Member
3 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
4 Smt. G. Sukanya Member
5 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
6 Dr. Padmaja Member
55 Staff club committee
1 Sri. S. Ravi Prasad Convenor
2 Sri. A. Innareddy Member
3 Smt. P. Pushpalatha Member
4 Smt. R. Sreelatha Member
5 Smt. D. Padmaja Member
6 Smt. S. Sailaja Member
56 TSKC Committee
1 Ms. Sushma Goddetty Convenor
2 Sri. A. Inna Reddy    Member
3 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
4 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
57 RUSA Committee
1 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Convenor
2 Dr. J. Chinna Babu Member
3 Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   Member
4 Sri. A. Inna Reddy     Member
5 Sri. E. Narsinga Rao  Member
58 Gender Sensitization
1 Smt. V. Srilatha Convenor
2 Dr. Padmaja Member
3 Smt. Jaya Kagada Member
4 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
59 PM YUVA Committee
1 Ms. G. Sushma Goddetty Convenor
2 Sri. M. Anil Kumar Member
3 Sri. A. Inna Reddy     Member
4 Smt. B. Suchitra Singh  Member
5 Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar Member
6 Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  Member
60 Bus pass committee
Dr. B. Sunitha Padmavathi B.A. EPP, HPOM
Dr. M. Vani B.A. HPTTM
Sri. P. Venkateshwara Rao  B.A.EPCA, EMS
Smt. B. Suchitra Singh M.A. English
Smt. P. Jayamma I, II B.Com
Smt. Jaya Kagada III B.Com
Smt. G. Sukanya B.Com CA
Smt. Jaya Kagada B.Com T.T.M
Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar M.Com
Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi B.Sc MPC/TM
Smt. B. Anitha B.Sc MPC/TM
Sri. M. Anil Kumar B.Sc MPC/EM
Smt. N. Chandana B.Sc MPC/EM
Dr. S.E.Naina Vinodini B.Sc MPE, MSc Physics
Smt. L. Vishnu Priya B.Sc MPE
Sri. A. Inna Reddy    B.Sc MPCs, MSCs
Smt. U. Sridevi   B.Sc MECs, M.Sc Maths
Smt. Suprabha Panda  B.Sc BZC/TM
Dr. N.C.Sowjanya B.Sc BZC/EM
Smt. P. Pushpalatha   B.Sc BtZC, MSc Biotech
Dr. K.L.V. Vara Prasada Rao   B.Sc M.B.C
Dr. Y. Venkatewarlu BtBC, BBC
Smt. U. Sridevi   M.Sc Maths