COLLEGE TEACHING STAFF


Principal – Dr. C. MANJULATHA

teaching staff
DEPT. OF ENGLISH DEPT. OF PHYSICS/ELECTRONICS
1. Smt B. Suchitra Singh 1. Smt. N. Chandana
2.Smt P. Jayamma 2. Dr. S.E. Naina Vinodini
3. Mr. P. Ganesh 3. Dr. J. Chinna babu
4. Ms.P. Rani 4. Sri V. Srinivasa Rao (Cont.)
5. Dr. P. Sridhar 5. Mrs. Kiranmai (Cont.)
DEPT. OF TELUGU 6. V. Suhasini (Cont)
1. Smt G. Sukanya 7. Sri P. Poorna Chander
2. Smt U. Sri Latha 8. Sri. D. Ramesh
3. Sri. S. Ravi Prasad 9. Sri V. Ramesh Kumar
  10 .Sri. Mallikarjun
DEPT. OF SANSKRIT 11. Sri. E. Sunil
1. Smt. D. Padmaja DEPT. OF CHEMISTRY
DEPT. OF HINDI 1. Smt. G. Vijaya Jyothi
1. Sri. H. Rajesh Kumar 2. Sri M.Anil Kumar
DEPT. OF URDU 3. M.Hari Priya (Cont)
1.. Sri. Abdul Quddus 4. G. Mani Deepa (Cont)
DEPT. OF ARABIC 5. Sri. N.David Wilson(cont)
1. Ayesha Sultana 6. Mohd Vaseem
DEPT. OF COMMERCE 7. Smt. K,Swapna(Cont)
1. Dr. J. Ratna Prabhakar 8. G. Shrisailam
2. Smt. Jaya Kagada DEPT. OF BIOCHEMISTRY
3. Smt S. Sailaja (Cont) 1. Ch. Vidya
4. Ms.P.Y.Lalitha Chaitanya (Cont)  
5. Iffath Unnisa Begum (Cont) DEPT. OF BOTANY
6. E. Saidulu 1. Dr. N. C. Sowjanya
7.Sri. Mangilal 2.. Dr. K.L.V. VaraPrasada Rao
8. Rukhiya Begum 3. Dr. R. Srilatha
9. B. Satish 3. Sri. R. Chandra Sagar ((Cont)
DEPT. OF ECONOMICS 4. Mr. S. Madhu (Cont)
1. Sri P. Venkateshwar Rao DEPT. OF MICROBIOLOGY
2. Smt. G. Sushma 1. .Mrs.P. Archana Mary (Cont)
DEPT. OF POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPT. OF ZOOLOGY
1. Farhana Sulthana (Contract) 1. Smt. Suprabha Panda
2. Sri. P. Mukesh 2. Sri. S. Vekanna
DEPT. OF PUBLIC ADMN. 3. Ms. B. Srilatha
1. Sri. B.Sunitha Padmavathy  4. Sri. Shyam
2. Dr. Ch. Laxminarayana DEPT. OF BIOTECHNOLOGY
  1. Miss P. Pushpalatha
DEPT. OF HISTORY 2. Dr. Y. Venkateswarlu
1. Dr. M. Vani 3.Sri. M. Hemanth Kumar
2. Smt. K. Padma (Contract) 4. Ms. Farheen Ayesha Birjees
  5. Smt. Farheen Fatima
DEPT. OF TOURISM  
1. Sri. Ch. Ravindra Babu(Cont.) DEPT. OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
DEPT. OF MATHEMATICS 1 .Sri. A. Inna Reddy
1. Smt. U. Sri Devi 2. Sri. D. Shravan Kumar
2. Smt. L. Vishnu Priya 3. Smt. L. Babita Rani
3.Sri M. Sudhakar 4. Smt. Y. Avanthi
4.Sri B.S Vamsi Krishna 5. Smt. A. Swapna
5.Smt. G. Sri Vani  
6. Sri. C. Yadaiah Goud